Kathy Nails – Nail Salon in Amherst
Looking for a local favorite nail salon in Amherst?
Kathy Nails is located at 419 S Main St suite 106, Amherst, VA 24521, Amherst, Virginia, US, and has received a loyal following with an average rating of 4.5 out of 5, backed by 18 verified reviews.
Kathy Nails

From spa treatments to gel and acrylic nails, clients in Amherst love Kathy Nails’s welcoming environment.
Location of Kathy Nails
Schedulle of Kathy Nails
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 9:30 AM–4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:30 AM–4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 9:30 AM–4:30 PM |
| Friday | 9:30 AM–4:30 PM |
| Saturday | 9:30 AM–4:30 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Phone of Kathy Nails
If you want to contact Kathy Nails, you can do so directly by calling the following number:
More Information
Kathy Nails, located at 419 S Main St Suite 106 in Amherst, Virginia, is your go-to destination for all things nails! With an impressive average rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 18 customer reviews, this inviting salon offers a range of services including manicures, pedicures, gel nails, acrylics, and stunning nail art. For those seeking a little extra pampering, they also provide luxurious spa treatments. Locals in Amherst choose Kathy Nails for their friendly staff and attention to detail, ensuring a relaxing experience every visit. If you’re looking to treat yourself, why not book an appointment today? You deserve it!
Not sure which nail salon to try?
We’ve got more nail salon options in Amherst—check them out and compare before choosing.
If you’d like to explore other Nail Salons, you can visit the main page of our directory.
We hope this page about Kathy Nails – Nail Salon in Amherst has helped you.